175 Harding Place Syracuse, NY 13205
South Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,356 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Harding Place, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $201,839, approximately $162 per square foot. 175 Harding Place is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Meachem Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Sinesi M & G Trust
Bought by
Sinesi Virginia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Randall Mary J
Bought by
Inter Vivos Irrevcbl Trst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Raymonda Robert G and Raymonda Sharon H
Bought by
Randall Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Sinesi Virginia M | -- | -- | |
| Inter Vivos Irrevcbl Trst | $92,000 | -- | |
| Randall Mary J | $74,500 | Kevin Whelan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $85,000 | $15,300 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $85,000 | $15,300 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $85,000 | $15,300 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map