175 Henderson Rd Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $159,631 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Henderson Rd, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $171,658, approximately $130 per square foot. 175 Henderson Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Shepard Tesa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Day Herbert Lynn
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1990
Bought by
Day Herbert Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1988
Bought by
Trademark Homes Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1955
Bought by
Whalley David M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Tesa | $50,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $54,120 | -- | |
| Day Herbert Lynn | $57,900 | -- | |
| Trademark Homes Ltd | $26,100 | -- | |
| Whalley David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $637 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $637 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $456 | $19,425 | $3,150 | $16,275 |
| 2020 | $456 | $19,425 | $3,150 | $16,275 |
| 2019 | $456 | $19,425 | $3,150 | $16,275 |
| 2018 | $456 | $19,425 | $3,150 | $16,275 |
| 2017 | $470 | $19,175 | $3,150 | $16,025 |
| 2016 | $412 | $19,175 | $3,150 | $16,025 |
| 2015 | $412 | $19,175 | $3,150 | $16,025 |
| 2014 | $414 | $19,275 | $3,150 | $16,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map