175 Jessie Ln Petaluma, CA 94952
Oakhill Brewster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,000 - $1,679,231
3
Beds
5
Baths
78,408
Sq Ft
$17/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Jessie Ln, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,343,558, approximately $17 per square foot. 175 Jessie Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Cinnabar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Fuller Helene R and Thornhill Patricia H
Bought by
Furtado Davide A and Furtado Melinda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Heil Richard R R
Bought by
Heil Richard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furtado Davide A | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Heil Richard R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,871 | $949,256 | $321,307 | $627,949 |
| 2024 | $10,387 | $930,644 | $315,007 | $615,637 |
| 2023 | $10,387 | $912,397 | $308,831 | $603,566 |
| 2022 | $10,097 | $894,508 | $302,776 | $591,732 |
| 2021 | $9,866 | $876,970 | $296,840 | $580,130 |
| 2020 | $9,931 | $867,979 | $293,797 | $574,182 |
| 2019 | $9,773 | $850,961 | $288,037 | $562,924 |
| 2018 | $9,452 | $834,277 | $282,390 | $551,887 |
| 2017 | $9,300 | $817,919 | $276,853 | $541,066 |
| 2016 | $9,026 | $801,882 | $271,425 | $530,457 |
| 2015 | $4,325 | $379,728 | $267,348 | $112,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,112 | $246,112 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map