NOT LISTED FOR SALE

175 Lakeview Dr Locust Grove, GA 30248

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 175 Lakeview Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248. 175 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Unity Grove Elementary School, Locust Grove Middle School, and Locust Grove High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Durden Ernest F
Bought by
South Ola Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Shmuel
Bought by
Durden Ernest F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
D and E
Bought by
Wolf Shmuel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
E D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Owens John R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Associates Home Equity Svc Inc
Bought by
Owens John R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
South Ola Properties Llc $22,000 --
Durden Ernest F $13,000 --
Wolf Shmuel -- --
E D -- --
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- --
Owens John R $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Owens John R $14,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,505 $63,880 $11,200 $52,680
2024 $2,505 $44,400 $11,200 $33,200
2023 $1,357 $36,720 $8,000 $28,720
2022 $1,176 $31,480 $7,200 $24,280
2021 $774 $20,320 $6,000 $14,320
2020 $612 $15,840 $4,800 $11,040
2019 $584 $14,840 $4,800 $10,040
2018 $0 $12,480 $4,000 $8,480
2016 $251 $5,840 $2,800 $3,040
2015 $336 $7,880 $2,800 $5,080
2014 $264 $5,960 $3,200 $2,760
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.