175 Lecky Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Marshall-Shadeland NeighborhoodEstimated payment $733/month
Highlights
- Carpet
- Heating System Uses Gas
- 4-minute walk to Young Field
About This Home
Great opportunity to own this turnkey 4-bedroom home! Well-sized & in good condition, this property offers a flexible layout to fit your needs. The main level features a spacious eat-in kitchen, while the second floor includes 3 bedrooms & a full bath—w/ a smaller bedroom ideal for a home office or den. The third floor offers a versatile bonus space perfect for a game room or 4th bedroom. Enjoy a fenced-in side yard for addtl outdoor space. 1/2 bath located in basement. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining & major highways, offering quick access to downtown & everyday conveniences. A great option for owner-occupants or investors seeking a rental opportunity.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $161
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Parking
- On-Street Parking
Interior Spaces
- 1,600 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Stove
- Basement
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- 1,451 Sq Ft Lot
- Heating System Uses Gas
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $6,100 | $5,000 | $1,100 |
| 2024 | $141 | $6,100 | $5,000 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $141 | $6,100 | $5,000 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $139 | $6,100 | $5,000 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $139 | $6,100 | $5,000 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $138 | $6,100 | $5,000 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $138 | $6,100 | $5,000 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $770 | $42,400 | $12,900 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $960 | $42,400 | $12,900 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $201 | $42,400 | $12,900 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $201 | $42,400 | $12,900 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $938 | $42,400 | $12,900 | $29,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $135,000 | +84.9% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Sold | $73,000 | -8.6% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | For Sale | $79,900 | +1041.4% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | $7,000 | -41.2% | $4 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2017 10/07/17 | For Sale | $11,900 | +13.3% | $7 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | Sold | $10,500 | -19.2% | $7 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | For Sale | $13,000 | -- | $8 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $73,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $73,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $73,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $7,000 | Penn Suburban Abstract Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $10,500 | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $11,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $62,050 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $62,050 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $36,000 | Unknown |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1752380
APN: 0076-J-00356-0000-00
- 1150 Woods Run Ave
- 3406 Gass Ave
- 1306 Complete St
- 1336 Complete St
- 3226-3228 Richardson Ave
- 3234 Central Ave
- 3178 Mcclure Ave
- 3246 Richardson Ave
- 3448 Harbison St
- 1109 Grand Ave
- 3200 Central Ave
- 3144 1/2 Mcclure Ave
- 3518 Simen Ave
- 3027 Stayton St
- 3200 Rothpletz St
- 3422 Fleming Ave
- 2923 Frederick St
- 1010 Woods Run Ave
- 000 Mcclure Ave
- 1502 Forsythe St
- 3407 Gass Ave Unit 1
- 1418 Beckham St
- 3226 Richardson Ave
- 1104 Langtry St
- 2917 Shadeland Ave
- 3531 Fleming Ave Unit SI ID1290666P
- 7 Plough St
- 1238 Superior Ave
- 3620 Grenada St
- 1229 Benton Ave
- 1712 Termon Ave
- 1906 Morrell St
- 1921 Morrell St Unit 1
- 1918 Morrell St
- 3001 Marshall Ave
- 340 Gardner St
- 535 Chautauqua St
- 247 Watson Blvd Unit wat247
- 3103 Tretow St
- 241 Watson Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.