175 Loon Cir Unit E-5B Londonderry, VT 05148
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Loon Cir Unit E-5B, Londonderry, VT 05148 and is currently estimated at $556,838, approximately $265 per square foot. 175 Loon Cir Unit E-5B is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Flood Brook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Spergel Rochelle
Bought by
Steinhauser Dwight G and Steinhauser Peggy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinhauser Dwight G | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,613 | $272,600 | $66,400 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $272,600 | $66,400 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $272,600 | $66,400 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $271,100 | $66,400 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $271,100 | $66,400 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $5,311 | $271,100 | $66,400 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $5,066 | $271,100 | $66,400 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $6,013 | $323,800 | $109,000 | $214,800 |
| 2016 | $6,013 | $323,800 | $109,000 | $214,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,238 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map