NOT LISTED FOR SALE

175 Moorea Dr Raeford, NC 28376

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $258,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,312 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 175 Moorea Dr, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $247,578, approximately $188 per square foot. 175 Moorea Dr is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Don D. Steed Elementary School, Sandy Grove Middle School, and Hoke County High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Briggs Jonathan L
Current Estimated Value
$244,766

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,206
Outstanding Balance
$75,005
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,573

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Barbar Rodriguez W and Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Hairston Lashawnda
Bought by
Barber Rodriquez W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,010
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Charles Norris Construction Inc
Bought by
Hairston Lashawnda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,750
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Briggs Jonathan L -- None Available
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $112,095 None Available
Barber Rodriquez W $140,000 --
Hairston Lashawnda $128,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Briggs Jonathan L $97,206
Previous Owner Barber Rodriquez W $143,010
Previous Owner Hairston Lashawnda $130,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,450 $162,950 $33,000 $129,950
2024 $1,450 $162,950 $33,000 $129,950
2023 $1,450 $162,950 $33,000 $129,950
2022 $1,450 $162,950 $33,000 $129,950
2021 $1,269 $140,030 $21,000 $119,030
2020 $1,290 $140,030 $21,000 $119,030
2019 $1,290 $140,030 $21,000 $119,030
2018 $1,290 $140,030 $21,000 $119,030
2017 $1,290 $140,030 $21,000 $119,030
2016 $1,267 $140,030 $21,000 $119,030
2015 $1,267 $140,030 $21,000 $119,030
2014 $1,244 $140,030 $21,000 $119,030
2013 -- $125,320 $20,000 $105,320
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.