175 N Orange St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 N Orange St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $193,750, approximately $221 per square foot. 175 N Orange St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Israel Dorothy L
Bought by
Israel Dorothy L and Israel Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israel Dorothy L | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $683 | $53,117 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $558 | $51,721 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $558 | $50,263 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $558 | $48,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $524 | $47,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $508 | $45,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $502 | $45,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $501 | $44,343 | $0 | $0 |