175 N Point Dr Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 N Point Dr, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $323,517, approximately $374 per square foot. 175 N Point Dr is a home with nearby schools including Groveton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Clayton Grooms
Bought by
Patterson Larry R and Patterson Kirsten W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Larry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $274,042 | $72,184 | $201,858 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $232,498 | $72,184 | $160,314 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $216,289 | $72,184 | $144,105 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $153,682 | $72,184 | $81,498 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $153,682 | $72,184 | $81,498 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $133,058 | $51,560 | $81,498 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $133,058 | $51,560 | $81,498 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $105,892 | $51,560 | $54,332 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $105,892 | $51,560 | $54,332 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $97,461 | $44,664 | $52,797 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,461 | $44,664 | $52,797 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,461 | $44,664 | $52,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map