$240,000

460 Ridge Trail Trinity, TX 75862

Estimated payment $1,544/month

Total Views 285
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Experience lake living at its finest! Located in the gated Harbor Point subdivision on Lake Livingston, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers relaxed waterfront living with scenic water views. Recent improvements include a bulkhead replaced approx. 2 years ago. Enjoy a private boat dock and fishing/swimming pier, perfect for time on the water. A covered back patio overlooks the lake, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Community amenities include a pool, mini putt-putt golf course, clubhouse, and covered community boat dock. This versatile property works as a primary residence, weekend lake house, or investment opportunity. Enjoy the peace of a private gated community with easy access to recreation and lake activities.

Listing Agent

Adam Olsen

eXp Realty, LLC License #0642075 Listed on: 05/05/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,552

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 15,033 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Private Yard
  • Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Harbor Point Association, Phone Number (936) 594-7853

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,552

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3451
  • Subdivision Name: Harbor Point
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Manufactured Home
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48455:38575
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Tub Shower, Vanity, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1344.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Metal
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Views, Waterfront, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Side Yard
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Bulkhead, Boat Ramp/Lift Access, Lake, Lake Front, Pier, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Gated with Attendant, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Boat Dock, Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Sport Court, Picnic Area, Pool
  • Association Fee: 600.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Harbor Point
  • Phone: 936-594-7853
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: GROVETON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 59 - Groveton
  • High School: GROVETON J H-H S
  • Middle Or Junior School: GROVETON J H-H S

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2552.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,552 $192,120 $104,400 $87,720
2024 $2,552 $192,120 $104,400 $87,720
2023 $2,287 $171,273 $104,400 $66,873
2022 $2,669 $171,273 $104,400 $66,873
2021 $2,870 $171,273 $104,400 $66,873
2020 $1,921 $109,787 $52,200 $57,587
2019 $1,997 $109,787 $52,200 $57,587
2018 $1,643 $90,591 $52,200 $38,391
2017 $1,639 $90,591 $52,200 $38,391
2016 $1,428 $79,087 $40,696 $38,391
2015 -- $79,087 $40,696 $38,391
2014 -- $79,087 $40,696 $38,391
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $240,000 +328.6% $179 / Sq Ft
08/30/2016 08/30/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/08/2016 08/08/16 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2016 07/19/16 For Sale $56,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 95145676

Houston Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.