175 Oak Way Rd Swanton, MD 21561
Estimated Value: $301,435 - $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
651
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Oak Way Rd, Swanton, MD 21561 and is currently estimated at $403,359, approximately $619 per square foot. 175 Oak Way Rd is a home with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2023
Sold by
Kullberg Margaret H
Bought by
P And C Kullberg Family Trust and Kullberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Kullberg Margaret H and Estate Of Robert J Hall
Bought by
Kullberg Margaret H and Hawthorne Reverend Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Bentz George E
Bought by
Hall Robert J and Hall Norma S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1986
Sold by
Oster Milton R and Oster Helen L
Bought by
Bentz George E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P And C Kullberg Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kullberg Margaret H | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Robert J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Bentz George E | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $215,800 | $101,900 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $144,100 | $71,900 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $141,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $140,100 | $71,900 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $140,100 | $71,900 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map