NOT LISTED FOR SALE

175 Opal Valley Rd Idabel, OK 74745

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $182,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 175 Opal Valley Rd, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently estimated at $172,839, approximately $101 per square foot. 175 Opal Valley Rd is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Denison Public School and Grace Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Shilo Burgess and Shilo Jade
Bought by
Purcell Robby
Current Estimated Value
$172,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$91,839

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Allen Thomas R and Allen Kimberly D
Bought by
Burgess Chabon Shilo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,325
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Blackerby Lora Etta and Williams Linda Sue
Bought by
Allen Thomas R and Allen Kimberly D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,183
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.