Seller's Agent in 2021
Wilmer Intriago
ELITE INTRIAGO REALTY LLC
(908) 355-7400
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $555,000
What a Beautiful Colonial house. ALL RENOVATED in 2020. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, living-room, formal dinning-room, very spacious kitchen with luxurious recessed lighting, stainless steel appliances, new cabinets, dishwasher, granite counter-top, back-splash, featuring very shiny original hardwood floor throughout, closed porch, WOODEN COLUMNS CEILING. Close to main transportation, main highways and shopping centers. Don't miss out! PRICE TO SELL! A MUST SEE!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Willa | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Willa | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Sold | $301,000 | -7.4% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Price Changed | $325,000 | +1.9% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,685 | $487,200 | $167,600 | $319,600 |
| 2024 | $12,431 | $204,700 | $20,500 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $9,591 | $160,900 | $20,500 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $9,620 | $160,900 | $20,500 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $9,615 | $160,900 | $20,500 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $9,355 | $160,900 | $20,500 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $9,173 | $160,900 | $20,500 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $9,131 | $160,900 | $20,500 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $8,933 | $160,900 | $20,500 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $8,726 | $160,900 | $20,500 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $8,779 | $160,900 | $20,500 | $140,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Wilmer Intriago
ELITE INTRIAGO REALTY LLC
(908) 355-7400
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christian Cobo
BHGRE ELITE
(908) 884-5316
261 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3673209
APN: 09-00047-0000-00023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.