175 Overbrook Dr Killington, VT 05751
Estimated Value: $586,798 - $1,196,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Overbrook Dr, Killington, VT 05751 and is currently estimated at $914,599. 175 Overbrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Barstow Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Fortuanato Richard D
Bought by
Borton Paul and Rborton Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Fortunato Richard D and Fortunato Valerie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borton Paul | $71,000 | -- | |
| Fortunato Richard D | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $428,000 | $66,000 | $362,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $428,000 | $66,000 | $362,000 |
| 2022 | $7,106 | $428,000 | $66,000 | $362,000 |
| 2021 | $6,865 | $428,000 | $66,000 | $362,000 |
| 2020 | $7,628 | $339,900 | $58,500 | $281,400 |
| 2019 | $7,252 | $339,900 | $58,500 | $281,400 |
| 2018 | $6,870 | $339,900 | $58,500 | $281,400 |
| 2017 | $6,661 | $339,900 | $58,500 | $281,400 |
| 2016 | $6,906 | $339,900 | $58,500 | $281,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map