175 Overbrook Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Overbrook Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $232,893, approximately $138 per square foot. 175 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, Long Cane Elementary School, and Whitesville Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Deal Winston R
Bought by
Neal Henry R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Troup Co Board Of Comm
Bought by
Dezayee Shuker B and Dezayee Razea S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Troup Co Board Of Comm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Henry Neal
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Henry R | -- | -- | |
| Dezayee Shuker B | -- | -- | |
| Troup Co Board Of Comm | $90,000 | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $77,628 | $10,000 | $67,628 |
| 2024 | $893 | $61,796 | $10,000 | $51,796 |
| 2023 | $392 | $61,324 | $10,000 | $51,324 |
| 2022 | $837 | $58,604 | $10,000 | $48,604 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $47,996 | $10,000 | $37,996 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $47,996 | $10,000 | $37,996 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $39,144 | $3,760 | $35,384 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $35,936 | $3,760 | $32,176 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $35,936 | $3,760 | $32,176 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $35,402 | $3,792 | $31,610 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $35,402 | $3,792 | $31,610 |
| 2014 | $961 | $33,738 | $3,792 | $29,946 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,154 | $3,792 | $32,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map