175 Palmer St St. Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,000 - $876,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Palmer St, St. Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $835,333, approximately $928 per square foot. 175 Palmer St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Dimsdale John E
Bought by
Hillsboro Harpeth Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,055
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$713,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillsboro Harpeth Corporation | $270,000 | Action Title Services Of St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillsboro Harpeth Corporation | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,397 | $624,702 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,082 | $567,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,082 | $847,865 | $256,158 | $591,707 |
| 2023 | $11,082 | $812,344 | $213,465 | $598,879 |
| 2022 | $9,694 | $658,315 | $210,094 | $448,221 |
| 2021 | $7,828 | $387,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,338 | $359,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,761 | $350,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,189 | $314,979 | $82,016 | $232,963 |
| 2016 | $5,605 | $268,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,171 | $229,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,035 | $220,628 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map