$299,500

175 Red Oak Ln Eucha, OK 74342

Estimated payment $1,679/month

Total Views 947
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,427 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Custom-built cabin at Grand Lake that looks and feels just Perfect. Completely remodeled, features a stunning Hackett Stone Rock fireplace, large beams and beautiful wood ceilings and nickel gap wall. New carpet, Custom cabinetry, granite and ceramic tile throughout. Expansive deck with mature trees. Two additional lots, one with electric, water and graveled area for your trailer or new shop. All close to Hi-Lift Marina. Oh AND its comes furnished.

Listing Agent

Sharon Huxtable

Butler Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 918-244-0074 License #151720 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $958

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Slab Foundation
  • Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,427 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 210008543

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$958

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 28 (Disney) go to S 540 Rd (Lakemont Shores Sign) veer right to Country Rd 375, turn left on Basswood Drive, veer left on Red Oak Lane, house on left.
  • Lot Information H O A Y N: No
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5
  • Subdivision Name: Lakemont-Chestnut Hills
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Attribution Contact: 918-244-0074
  • Property Information:Lot Size2: 65340
  • Property Information:Lot Acres2: 1.5
  • Property Information:Stories2: 1.5
  • Miscellaneous:Deck: Yes
  • Property Information Secondary Dwelling: No
  • Property Information Senior Community YN2: No
  • Property Information Number of Living Rooms: 1.0
  • Heating Type Wood Stove2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Property Information:Total Bedrooms2: 3
  • Property Information:Total Bathrooms2: 2.0
  • Property Information:Total Full Baths2: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Property Information:Garage Type2: Carport
  • Property Information:Garage Stall2: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central Furnace, Electric, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65340.0
  • Parcel #: 210008543

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 958.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,405 $26,968 $1,179 $25,789
2024 $2,405 $26,968 $1,179 $25,789
2023 $2,405 $11,471 $475 $10,996
2022 $979 $10,925 $460 $10,465
2021 $862 $10,925 $460 $10,465
2020 $889 $10,925 $460 $10,465
2019 $893 $10,925 $460 $10,465
2018 $902 $10,925 $460 $10,465
2017 $459 $8,621 $460 $8,161
2016 $268 $5,252 $234 $5,018
2015 $269 $5,252 $234 $5,018
2014 $270 $5,252 $234 $5,018
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $299,500 +27.7% $210 / Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Sold $234,500 -0.2% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2023 06/14/23 For Sale $235,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $234,500 Apex Title & Closing Services
Warranty Deed $95,500 Apex Title & Closing Service
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $76,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-916

Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0008543

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.