175 Ridgeway Rd Woodside, CA 94062
Woodside Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,361,000 - $6,990,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,970
Sq Ft
$1,478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Ridgeway Rd, Woodside, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $5,865,959, approximately $1,477 per square foot. 175 Ridgeway Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woodside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Stankovic Alexander
Bought by
Stankovic Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stankovic Alexander | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,927 | $1,645,005 | $325,388 | $1,319,617 |
| 2023 | $18,927 | $1,581,129 | $312,753 | $1,268,376 |
| 2022 | $17,747 | $1,550,127 | $306,621 | $1,243,506 |
| 2021 | $17,553 | $1,519,733 | $300,609 | $1,219,124 |
| 2020 | $17,300 | $1,504,151 | $297,527 | $1,206,624 |
| 2019 | $17,208 | $1,474,659 | $291,694 | $1,182,965 |
| 2018 | $16,705 | $1,445,745 | $285,975 | $1,159,770 |
| 2017 | $16,362 | $1,417,398 | $280,368 | $1,137,030 |
| 2016 | $16,056 | $1,389,607 | $274,871 | $1,114,736 |
| 2015 | $15,447 | $1,368,735 | $270,743 | $1,097,992 |
| 2014 | $15,130 | $1,341,924 | $265,440 | $1,076,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map