175 S Fenwick Rd Memphis, TN 38111
Chickasaw Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,252 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 S Fenwick Rd, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $191,813, approximately $183 per square foot. 175 S Fenwick Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Middle, Melrose High School, and Cornerstone Prep - Lester Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $44,375 | $11,175 | $33,200 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $43,900 | $7,000 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $43,900 | $7,000 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $43,900 | $7,000 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $43,900 | $7,000 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $32,900 | $7,000 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $32,900 | $7,000 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $32,900 | $7,000 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $32,900 | $7,000 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $30,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $30,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map