175 Silver Fox Cir Providence, UT 84332
Estimated Value: $485,271 - $609,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Silver Fox Cir, Providence, UT 84332 and is currently estimated at $520,568, approximately $354 per square foot. 175 Silver Fox Cir is a home with nearby schools including Providence School, Spring Creek Middle School, and South Cache Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $252,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $259,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $224 | $259,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $384,360 | $90,000 | $294,360 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $335,300 | $90,000 | $245,300 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $284,143 | $90,000 | $194,143 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $229,528 | $65,000 | $164,528 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $116,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $116,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $116,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $112,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map