Estimated Value: $272,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Soules Hill Rd, Jay, ME 04239 and is currently estimated at $285,460, approximately $330 per square foot. 175 Soules Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spruce Mountain Primary School, Spruce Mountain Middle School, and Spruce Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Turner Michael and Turner Kim
Bought by
Michael & Kim Turner Lt and Turner Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael & Kim Turner Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $302,900 | $49,810 | $253,090 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $132,610 | $18,750 | $113,860 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $132,610 | $18,750 | $113,860 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $132,610 | $18,750 | $113,860 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $132,610 | $18,750 | $113,860 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $132,610 | $18,750 | $113,860 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $132,610 | $18,750 | $113,860 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $132,610 | $18,750 | $113,860 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $132,610 | $18,750 | $113,860 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $132,610 | $18,750 | $113,860 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $132,610 | $18,750 | $113,860 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $132,610 | $18,750 | $113,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map