175 Springhill Rd Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $434,326
Studio
1
Bath
2,357
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Springhill Rd, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $360,109, approximately $152 per square foot. 175 Springhill Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Shelton Mamie T
Bought by
Tate John V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate John V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $24,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $24,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $22,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $22,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $22,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $22,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $494 | $4,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $581 | $28,350 | $28,350 | $0 |
| 2016 | $531 | $30,870 | $30,870 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,280 | $28,280 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,820 | $25,820 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map