$239,900

175 Stevens St Gilmer, TX 75645

Estimated payment $1,561/month

Total Views 4,429
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$129 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Pine Acres subdivision blends clean, modern lines with cozy comfort throughout. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the home features a 2-car garage and a versatile bonus space off the kitchen that can serve as the perfect workspace, an oversized pantry or play area. The thoughtfully redesigned kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly and are anchored by a warm fireplace, creating an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. All fixtures have been tastefully updated, and the fenced-in yard offers privacy and room to relax or play. This turnkey property delivers style, functionality, and comfort in Gilmer ISD

Listing Agent

George Wolfe

Texas Real Estate Executives-Gilmer License #0698852 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Texas Real Estate Executives-Gilmer

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,385

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shower Only

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,385

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 175 Stevens St.
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0502250 - Cathy Daniels
  • PrimaryType: Single Family Detached
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Pine Acres subdivision blends clean, modern lines with cozy comfort throughout. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the home features a 2-car garage and a versatile bonus space off the kitchen that can serve as the perfect workspace, an oversized pantry or play area. The thoughtfully redesigned kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly and are anchored by a warm fireplace, creating an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. All fixtures have been tastefully updated, and the fenced-in yard offers privacy and room to relax or play. This turnkey property delivers style, functionality, and comfort in Gilmer ISD
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • STREETUTILITIES: Paved
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision Name: Martin Addn
  • YearOfConstruction: 1978
  • HistoricalDistrictYN: No
  • HistoricalHomesDesignationYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower Only, Shower and Tub, Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom: Walk-In Closet
  • Number of Dining Areas: Kitchen/Eating Combo
  • Fireplace: One Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher
  • Master Bedroom: Utility Room, 1 Living Area
  • Source of Sq Ft: Accessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Brick Veneer
  • Fencing: Partial Fence, Chain Link Fence

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage/Carport Description: Side Entry

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central/Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 3,385.10

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gilmer
  • High School: Gilmer
  • Middle School: Gilmer

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,385 $173,850 $11,610 $162,240
2024 $3,657 $184,790 $22,060 $162,730
2023 $3,237 $161,000 $8,900 $152,100
2022 $3,531 $145,960 $17,030 $128,930
2021 $2,966 $111,960 $15,480 $96,480
2020 $2,906 $109,940 $12,380 $97,560
2019 $2,806 $110,720 $9,680 $101,040
2018 $2,630 $107,580 $9,680 $97,900
2017 $2,647 $106,150 $9,680 $96,470
2016 $2,404 $100,020 $9,680 $90,340
2015 -- $101,300 $9,680 $91,620
2014 -- $100,640 $9,680 $90,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $239,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26002724

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: 42816

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.