175 Sugar Pine Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $526,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Sugar Pine Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $466,971, approximately $252 per square foot. 175 Sugar Pine Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $337,790 | $80,000 | $257,790 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $337,790 | $80,000 | $257,790 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $337,790 | $80,000 | $257,790 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $213,440 | $40,000 | $173,440 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $213,440 | $40,000 | $173,440 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $213,440 | $40,000 | $173,440 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $213,440 | $40,000 | $173,440 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $202,060 | $40,000 | $162,060 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $202,060 | $40,000 | $162,060 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $202,060 | $40,000 | $162,060 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $184,650 | $40,000 | $144,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,650 | $40,000 | $144,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map