35 Pitch Pine Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Pitch Pine Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $539,016, approximately $230 per square foot. 35 Pitch Pine Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
May Thorsten and May Christina
Bought by
May Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
May Thorsten and May Christina
Bought by
May Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Christina | -- | None Available | |
| May Christina | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $443,810 | $80,000 | $363,810 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $443,810 | $80,000 | $363,810 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $443,810 | $80,000 | $363,810 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $283,660 | $40,000 | $243,660 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $283,660 | $40,000 | $243,660 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $283,660 | $40,000 | $243,660 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $283,660 | $40,000 | $243,660 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $270,600 | $40,000 | $230,600 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $270,600 | $40,000 | $230,600 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $270,600 | $40,000 | $230,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,280 | $40,000 | $245,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $285,280 | $40,000 | $245,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map