175 Summit St Belchertown, MA 01007
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $667,499
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Summit St, Belchertown, MA 01007 and is currently estimated at $616,875, approximately $203 per square foot. 175 Summit St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill Community School, Swift River Elementary School, and Jabish Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,075 | $625,400 | $92,000 | $533,400 |
| 2024 | $8,824 | $576,000 | $83,600 | $492,400 |
| 2023 | $8,558 | $524,400 | $77,500 | $446,900 |
| 2022 | $8,071 | $457,000 | $77,500 | $379,500 |
| 2021 | $8,008 | $441,700 | $77,500 | $364,200 |
| 2020 | $7,868 | $433,000 | $77,500 | $355,500 |
| 2019 | $7,410 | $404,500 | $77,500 | $327,000 |
| 2018 | $7,010 | $385,400 | $82,700 | $302,700 |
| 2017 | $6,861 | $377,000 | $82,700 | $294,300 |
| 2016 | $6,638 | $369,400 | $82,700 | $286,700 |
| 2015 | $6,535 | $365,300 | $82,700 | $282,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map