175 SW Georgetown Rd Madison, FL 32340
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 SW Georgetown Rd, Madison, FL 32340 and is currently estimated at $79,978, approximately $83 per square foot. 175 SW Georgetown Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County Central School, Madison County High School, and James Madison Preparatory Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $26,183 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10 | $25,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $23,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $23,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $22,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,448 | $3,315 | $19,133 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,199 | $3,315 | $18,884 |
| 2016 | $0 | $22,799 | $3,315 | $19,484 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,799 | $3,315 | $19,484 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,953 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map