176 SW Georgetown Rd Madison, FL 32340
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 SW Georgetown Rd, Madison, FL 32340 and is currently estimated at $91,502, approximately $79 per square foot. 176 SW Georgetown Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County Central School, Madison County High School, and James Madison Preparatory Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $36,507 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $225 | $35,478 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $210 | $34,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $191 | $33,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $173 | $32,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $164 | $32,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $148 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $136 | $30,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $122 | $35,435 | $4,250 | $31,185 |
| 2016 | $109 | $33,165 | $4,250 | $28,915 |
| 2015 | $105 | $33,995 | $4,250 | $29,745 |
| 2014 | $100 | $29,028 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map