175 Sylamore Rd Melbourne, AR 72556
Estimated Value: $48,970 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Sylamore Rd, Melbourne, AR 72556 and is currently estimated at $100,243, approximately $151 per square foot. 175 Sylamore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Melbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Croney Joseph L and Croney Carolyn
Bought by
Croney Bobby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croney Bobby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,230 | $200 | $3,030 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,230 | $200 | $3,030 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,230 | $200 | $3,030 |
| 2022 | $110 | $3,230 | $200 | $3,030 |
| 2021 | $105 | $3,230 | $200 | $3,030 |
| 2020 | $100 | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2019 | $96 | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2018 | $91 | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2017 | $87 | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,140 | $200 | $1,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,140 | $200 | $1,940 |