175 Tanner Cir Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated Value: $377,436 - $429,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Tanner Cir, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $401,359, approximately $194 per square foot. 175 Tanner Cir is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Pat Cooper Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Thomasson Daniel E and Thomasson Carey
Bought by
Thomasson Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomasson Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $392,448 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $356,771 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $324,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,789 | $294,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,854 | $268,047 | $61,000 | $242,653 |
| 2020 | $5,404 | $243,679 | $58,102 | $185,577 |
| 2019 | $5,467 | $238,927 | $55,800 | $186,892 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $217,206 | $47,829 | $193,552 |
| 2017 | $4,560 | $197,460 | $44,700 | $152,760 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | $192,401 | $44,700 | $147,701 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $191,793 | $35,600 | $156,193 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $175,172 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map