S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sean Murphy
K. Mark Bulla & Approved Mgmt.
Estimated Value: $1,020,888 - $1,148,000
Back on market. This property has 7 possible bedrooms. This hidden gem is located above the valley with panoramic views. Both street and alley access. It could possibly be split into 2 separate 3 bed floors with separate entries. Large living room and dining room with panoramic valley views. Huge master bedroom with views. Lower level offers 4 rooms with 2 separate entrances. Possible separate unit. Needs some work. Contractors dream. Big home, small price. Quick seller response. Neighborhoods: Vista Terrace Equipment: Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: ,RSLP
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sean Murphy
K. Mark Bulla & Approved Mgmt. License #01447855 Listed on: 07/02/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ricardo | -- | Wfg Title Co Of Ca San Diego | |
| Martinez Jeronimo Banuelos | -- | Equity Title | |
| Hernandez Rosaura | -- | Equity Title | |
| Hernandez Rosaura | $454,000 | Equity Title | |
| Cwc Asset Advisors Inc | $322,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $405,000 | Accommodation | |
| The Vanessa I Livingston Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Livingston Vanessa Irene | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Livingston Vanessa Irene | -- | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Livingston Aaron Emmanuel | $147,500 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $207,578 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Ricardo | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Rosaura | $369,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Livingston Vanessa Irene | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Livingston Vanessa Irene | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Livingston Aaron Emmanuel | $144,632 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Sold | $322,500 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | For Sale | $322,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,593 | $619,322 | $340,459 | $278,863 |
| 2024 | $6,593 | $607,180 | $333,784 | $273,396 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $595,276 | $327,240 | $268,036 |
| 2022 | $6,416 | $572,163 | $314,534 | $257,629 |
| 2021 | $6,272 | $572,163 | $314,534 | $257,629 |
| 2020 | $5,506 | $498,914 | $293,934 | $204,980 |
| 2019 | $5,501 | $489,132 | $288,171 | $200,961 |
| 2018 | $5,230 | $479,542 | $282,521 | $197,021 |
| 2017 | $5,134 | $470,140 | $276,982 | $193,158 |
| 2016 | $5,013 | $460,922 | $271,551 | $189,371 |
| 2015 | $4,994 | $454,000 | $267,473 | $186,527 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $322,500 | $190,000 | $132,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sean Murphy
K. Mark Bulla & Approved Mgmt.
O
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 130034738
APN: 179-040-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.