175 Todd Rd Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $302,315
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Todd Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $262,079, approximately $298 per square foot. 175 Todd Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Jensen Ellaine A and Jensen James A
Bought by
Bouchard Don J and Bouchard Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,075
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$241,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Coburn Donald F and Coburn Pamela B
Bought by
Bouchard Don J and Bouchard Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouchard Don J | $70,000 | -- | |
| Bouchard Don J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouchard Don J | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouchard Don J | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouchard Don J | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,861 | $135,280 | $39,500 | $95,780 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $135,280 | $39,500 | $95,780 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $135,280 | $39,500 | $95,780 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $135,280 | $39,500 | $95,780 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $112,660 | $37,110 | $75,550 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $112,660 | $37,110 | $75,550 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $112,660 | $37,110 | $75,550 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $112,660 | $37,110 | $75,550 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $112,660 | $37,110 | $75,550 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $117,080 | $38,300 | $78,780 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $117,080 | $38,300 | $78,780 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $117,080 | $38,300 | $78,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map