188 Todd Rd Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Todd Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $323,520, approximately $314 per square foot. 188 Todd Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Coombs Jerry M and Coombs Elizabeth L
Bought by
Cibelli Domenic and Cibelli Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,700
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Castonguay F J Est
Bought by
Combs Jery M and Combs Elizabeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cibelli Domenic | $114,500 | -- | |
| Combs Jery M | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Combs Jery M | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Combs Jery M | $108,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs Jery M | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs Jery M | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $132,380 | $37,370 | $95,010 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $132,380 | $37,370 | $95,010 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $132,380 | $37,370 | $95,010 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $132,380 | $37,370 | $95,010 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $112,670 | $35,480 | $77,190 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $112,670 | $35,480 | $77,190 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $112,670 | $35,480 | $77,190 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $112,670 | $35,480 | $77,190 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $112,670 | $35,480 | $77,190 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $120,130 | $36,110 | $84,020 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $120,130 | $36,110 | $84,020 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $120,130 | $36,110 | $84,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map