175 Valley Ridge St Ojai, CA 93023
Mira Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,034 - $1,145,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Valley Ridge St, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,024,509, approximately $587 per square foot. 175 Valley Ridge St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mira Monte Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Rogers E Harrison and Rogers Wendy Anne
Bought by
Shirck Samuel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirck Samuel L | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shirck Samuel L | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shirck Samuel L | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $341,990 | $136,793 | $205,197 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $335,285 | $134,111 | $201,174 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $328,711 | $131,481 | $197,230 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $322,266 | $128,903 | $193,363 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $315,948 | $126,376 | $189,572 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $312,710 | $125,081 | $187,629 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $306,579 | $122,629 | $183,950 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $300,569 | $120,225 | $180,344 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $294,676 | $117,868 | $176,808 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $288,899 | $115,557 | $173,342 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $284,561 | $113,822 | $170,739 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,990 | $111,594 | $167,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map