175 Warren Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Warren Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $111,476, approximately $97 per square foot. 175 Warren Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Wightman James A and Wightman Marilyn J
Bought by
Wolfe Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,278
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Wightman James A and Wightman Marilyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Nelson James R and Nelson Terry A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Turpin Stephen E and Turpin Peter A
Bought by
Nelson James R and Nelson Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
11.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Barbara | $60,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Wightman James A | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson James R | $75,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Barbara | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson James R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,479 | $30,499 | $6,948 | $23,552 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $27,608 | $6,430 | $21,179 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $27,608 | $6,430 | $21,179 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $27,608 | $6,430 | $21,179 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $23,700 | $5,520 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $23,700 | $5,520 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $23,700 | $5,520 | $18,180 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $23,180 | $4,900 | $18,280 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $23,180 | $4,900 | $18,280 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $23,180 | $4,900 | $18,280 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $23,180 | $4,900 | $18,280 |
| 2013 | $1,370 | $23,180 | $4,900 | $18,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map