175 Webb Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Estimated Value: $876,605 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Webb Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $903,151, approximately $474 per square foot. 175 Webb Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Herbert Slater Middle School, Montgomery High School, and Village Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Wall Michael J and Wall Darlean F
Bought by
Wall Michael J and Wall Darlean F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $107,600 | $24,493 | $83,107 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $105,491 | $24,013 | $81,478 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $103,424 | $23,543 | $79,881 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $101,397 | $23,082 | $78,315 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $99,410 | $22,630 | $76,780 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $98,391 | $22,398 | $75,993 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $96,462 | $21,959 | $74,503 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $94,572 | $21,529 | $73,043 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $92,718 | $21,107 | $71,611 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $90,901 | $20,694 | $70,207 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $89,537 | $20,384 | $69,153 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $87,784 | $19,985 | $67,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map