175 Whitman Rd Unit 1 Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $878,547 - $1,057,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Whitman Rd Unit 1, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $972,637, approximately $313 per square foot. 175 Whitman Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Masotta Carol and Masotta John J
Bought by
Carrier Ashley and Carrier Kristen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,359
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Castellucci Francis
Bought by
Masotta John and Masotta Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrier Ashley | $482,500 | -- | |
| Carrier Ashley R | $482,500 | -- | |
| Carrier Ashley | $482,500 | -- | |
| Masotta John | $266,470 | -- | |
| Masotta John J | $266,470 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrier Ashley | $386,000 | |
| Closed | Masotta John J | $386,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masotta John J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,980 | $785,600 | $234,300 | $551,300 |
| 2024 | $11,717 | $776,500 | $234,300 | $542,200 |
| 2023 | $11,151 | $713,000 | $234,300 | $478,700 |
| 2022 | $10,336 | $601,300 | $210,300 | $391,000 |
| 2021 | $10,132 | $575,700 | $199,700 | $376,000 |
| 2020 | $10,181 | $585,800 | $199,700 | $386,100 |
| 2019 | $9,414 | $519,800 | $190,300 | $329,500 |
| 2018 | $9,288 | $497,500 | $190,300 | $307,200 |
| 2017 | $9,084 | $497,500 | $190,300 | $307,200 |
| 2016 | $9,140 | $486,700 | $179,000 | $307,700 |
| 2015 | $8,892 | $486,700 | $179,000 | $307,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map