S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandra Roberto
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford
Estimated Value: $878,547 - $1,057,000
Pride of Ownership! 10 rm custom built home in estate-like setting 2+ ac., outstanding landscaping, dbl driveway w/ access to neighborhood cul-de-sac. Sun Lit Foyer w/ turned staircase- well designed flr plan enhanced by many customized, amenities & upgraded features sought by today's buyer. Priv mstr suite w/lg. sitting rm & priv. bath - luxurious LL suite w/ tiled Roman walk in shower- perfect for "extended stay" family/guests - 4 bdrm septic design- preapproved buyers only, please!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandra Roberto
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford License #449000729 Listed on: 02/06/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Simpson
Century 21 North East
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1993
Lot Details
2.1 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrier Ashley | $482,500 | -- | |
| Carrier Ashley R | $482,500 | -- | |
| Carrier Ashley | $482,500 | -- | |
| Masotta John | $266,470 | -- | |
| Masotta John J | $266,470 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrier Ashley | $386,000 | |
| Closed | Masotta John J | $386,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masotta John J | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | Sold | $482,500 | -3.1% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | Price Changed | $498,000 | -4.2% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2012 02/06/12 | For Sale | $519,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,980 | $785,600 | $234,300 | $551,300 |
| 2024 | $11,717 | $776,500 | $234,300 | $542,200 |
| 2023 | $11,151 | $713,000 | $234,300 | $478,700 |
| 2022 | $10,336 | $601,300 | $210,300 | $391,000 |
| 2021 | $10,132 | $575,700 | $199,700 | $376,000 |
| 2020 | $10,181 | $585,800 | $199,700 | $386,100 |
| 2019 | $9,414 | $519,800 | $190,300 | $329,500 |
| 2018 | $9,288 | $497,500 | $190,300 | $307,200 |
| 2017 | $9,084 | $497,500 | $190,300 | $307,200 |
| 2016 | $9,140 | $486,700 | $179,000 | $307,700 |
| 2015 | $8,892 | $486,700 | $179,000 | $307,700 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandra Roberto
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Scott Simpson
Century 21 North East
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71335075
APN: GROT-000234-000070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.