175 William Dr Spring City, TN 37381
Estimated Value: $892,278 - $992,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 William Dr, Spring City, TN 37381 and is currently estimated at $947,093, approximately $437 per square foot. 175 William Dr is a home located in Rhea County with nearby schools including Rhea County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Pierce Tenancy By The Entirety Trust and Peirce Robert Lee
Bought by
Bisacky Joseph and Bisacky Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$680,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Pierce Robert Lee and Pierce Sandra S
Bought by
Pierce Tenancy By The Entirety Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Wood Harold E and Wood Debbie W
Bought by
Pierce Robert Lee and Pierce Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2006
Bought by
Wood Harold E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1988
Bought by
Walker Larry A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisacky Joseph | $971,500 | Crossland Title | |
| Pierce Tenancy By The Entirety Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce Robert Lee | $440,000 | Title Guaranty & Trust Co | |
| Wood Harold E | $320,000 | -- | |
| Walker Larry A | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bisacky Joseph | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Robert Lee | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $138,100 | $43,750 | $94,350 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $138,100 | $43,750 | $94,350 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $100,450 | $37,500 | $62,950 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $96,900 | $37,500 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $96,900 | $37,500 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $96,900 | $37,500 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $96,900 | $37,500 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $86,425 | $40,000 | $46,425 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $86,425 | $40,000 | $46,425 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $83,450 | $40,000 | $43,450 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $83,450 | $40,000 | $43,450 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $83,450 | $40,000 | $43,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,450 | $40,000 | $43,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map