175 William St Mineral, VA 23117
Estimated Value: $494,697 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 William St, Mineral, VA 23117 and is currently estimated at $560,674, approximately $331 per square foot. 175 William St is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $426,200 | $72,900 | $353,300 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $385,300 | $65,200 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $330,100 | $54,700 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $287,000 | $47,700 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $247,400 | $47,700 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $227,600 | $47,700 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $234,300 | $47,700 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $226,800 | $47,700 | $179,100 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $214,700 | $47,700 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $216,500 | $47,700 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $207,900 | $49,800 | $158,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,800 | $52,600 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map