1750 Carson Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Carson Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $156,102, approximately $103 per square foot. 1750 Carson Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Dunbar Cynthia L and Dunbar Gary
Bought by
Dunbar Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Dunbar Cynthia L and Dunbar Gary
Bought by
Dunbar Cynthia L and Dunbar Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunbar Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Dunbar Cynthia L | -- | Chicago Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,691 | $32,630 | $5,570 | $27,060 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $32,630 | $5,570 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $24,400 | $4,310 | $20,090 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $24,400 | $4,310 | $20,090 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $24,400 | $4,310 | $20,090 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $24,300 | $2,840 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $800 | $24,300 | $2,840 | $21,460 |
| 2017 | $397 | $24,300 | $2,840 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $718 | $22,120 | $2,590 | $19,530 |
| 2015 | $717 | $22,120 | $2,590 | $19,530 |
| 2014 | $697 | $22,120 | $2,590 | $19,530 |
| 2013 | $759 | $24,010 | $1,330 | $22,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map