Seller's Agent in 2026
Jessie Keener
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 639-0002
11 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,212 - $360,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-level split in Ashtabula Township! Step through the front door into a welcoming foyer that sets the tone for the warmth and space this home has to offer. To the left, the spacious living room features large bay windows that fill the space with an abundance of natural light. Just beyond, the dining room provides the perfect setting for hosting family dinners and gatherings, seamlessly flowing into the kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry and plenty of storage space. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms along with the main full bathroom. The primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and a private en suite bathroom for added comfort and convenience. The lower level features a cozy family room centered around a charming fireplace, making it the ideal spot for relaxing evenings or game nights with family and friends. This level also includes a convenient half bathroom, laundry room, and direct access to the attached two-car garage. The partially finished basement adds even more versatile living space, complete with a large storage closet and endless possibilities for a home office, recreation room, workout area, or additional hangout space. Step outside through the kitchen’s sliding glass doors to enjoy the back deck overlooking a large fenced-in backyard—perfect for kids, pets, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this wonderful home your own—schedule your showing today and imagine the possibilities for your future here!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barbara Kiphart
Deleted Agent License #2004012056 Listed on: 01/02/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lexington Tammy | $169,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Eippert Gregory A | $70,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hall Darlene H | -- | Franklin Blair Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lexington Tammy | $169,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | +62.7% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Sold | $169,000 | -3.4% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -12.5% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2017 01/02/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,831 | $65,980 | $10,220 | $55,760 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $65,980 | $10,220 | $55,760 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $54,360 | $7,880 | $46,480 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $54,360 | $7,880 | $46,480 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $54,360 | $7,880 | $46,480 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $50,060 | $8,370 | $41,690 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $50,060 | $8,370 | $41,690 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $57,820 | $9,660 | $48,160 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $44,670 | $7,460 | $37,210 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $44,670 | $7,460 | $37,210 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $44,670 | $7,460 | $37,210 |
| 2013 | $2,239 | $52,960 | $9,630 | $43,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jessie Keener
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 639-0002
11 in this area
201 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Asa Cox
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 622-3537
123 in this area
1,171 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Barbara Kiphart
Deleted Agent
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ashley Dunham
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(440) 221-4707
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Cassandra Cox Soto Estrada
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 221-9344
24 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3868067
APN: 030490004500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.