1750 E 215th Place Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 E 215th Place, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $795,946, approximately $649 per square foot. 1750 E 215th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Aguilar Jose
Bought by
Aguilar Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Margaret | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguilar Margaret | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $266,485 | $164,598 | $101,887 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $261,261 | $161,371 | $99,890 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $256,139 | $158,207 | $97,932 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $251,117 | $155,105 | $96,012 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $246,194 | $152,064 | $94,130 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $238,893 | $147,554 | $91,339 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $234,210 | $144,661 | $89,549 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $225,118 | $139,045 | $86,073 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $221,738 | $136,957 | $84,781 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $217,396 | $134,275 | $83,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map