1750 E 31st St Savannah, GA 31404
Gordonston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,559 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,699
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 E 31st St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $316,890, approximately $186 per square foot. 1750 E 31st St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Burns Ronnie L
Bought by
Burns Ronnie L and Burns Vaijean Stell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
The Mayor Of Aldermen Of T
Bought by
Hardwick Delores B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Ronnie L | -- | -- | |
| Burns Ronnie L | -- | -- | |
| Burns Ronnie L | -- | -- | |
| Burns Ronnie L | -- | -- | |
| Hardwick Delores B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $85,720 | $28,000 | $57,720 |
| 2024 | $33 | $83,040 | $28,000 | $55,040 |
| 2023 | $993 | $81,400 | $20,000 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $563 | $61,280 | $10,000 | $51,280 |
| 2021 | $551 | $47,360 | $8,120 | $39,240 |
| 2020 | $522 | $44,520 | $8,120 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $44,520 | $8,120 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $44,120 | $8,120 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $45,440 | $8,120 | $37,320 |
| 2016 | $470 | $51,280 | $8,120 | $43,160 |
| 2015 | $776 | $51,960 | $8,000 | $43,960 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $43,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map