1750 N Bush Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $611,913 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 N Bush Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $646,478, approximately $282 per square foot. 1750 N Bush Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Bloom Clifford S and Bloom Susan D
Bought by
Bloom Clifford S and Bloom Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Central Pacific Builders Inc
Bought by
Bloom Clifford S and Bloom Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,398
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$624,080
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Clifford S | -- | -- | |
| Bloom Clifford S | $202,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bloom Clifford S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $306,413 | $75,330 | $231,083 |
| 2023 | $3,559 | $294,515 | $72,405 | $222,110 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $288,741 | $70,986 | $217,755 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $283,081 | $69,595 | $213,486 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $280,179 | $68,882 | $211,297 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $274,686 | $67,532 | $207,154 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $269,301 | $66,208 | $203,093 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $264,021 | $64,910 | $199,111 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $258,845 | $63,638 | $195,207 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $254,958 | $62,683 | $192,275 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $249,965 | $61,456 | $188,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map