1750 N Larson Rd Custer, MI 49405
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $193,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 N Larson Rd, Custer, MI 49405 and is currently estimated at $138,296, approximately $127 per square foot. 1750 N Larson Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Schilling Martin F and Schilling Cheryl L
Bought by
Stinson Richard and Sorensen Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Homeamerican Credit Inc
Bought by
Schilling Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Reams Robert L and Reams Annette L
Bought by
Homeamerican Credit Inc and Upland Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinson Richard | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Schilling Martin | $35,900 | None Available | |
| Homeamerican Credit Inc | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|