1750 Orizaba Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Zaferia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $1,011,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Orizaba Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $939,000, approximately $447 per square foot. 1750 Orizaba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nieto Herrera Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Esparza Francisco Javier
Bought by
Esparza Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Farmers & Merchants Tr Co Of Long Beach
Bought by
Esparza Francisco Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Hoover Craig
Bought by
Hoover Craig and Craig Hoover Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esparza Francisco Javier | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hoover Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,527 | $579,137 | $278,876 | $300,261 |
| 2024 | $7,527 | $567,782 | $273,408 | $294,374 |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $391,350 | $268,048 | $123,302 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $383,678 | $262,793 | $120,885 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $376,156 | $257,641 | $118,515 |
| 2019 | $802 | $44,122 | $27,224 | $16,898 |
| 2018 | $735 | $43,258 | $26,691 | $16,567 |
| 2016 | $673 | $41,580 | $25,655 | $15,925 |
| 2015 | $651 | $40,956 | $25,270 | $15,686 |
| 2014 | $658 | $40,154 | $24,775 | $15,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map