Seller's Agent in 2021
Chelle Callo
DoorTru
(530) 764-5575
25 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $212,000
PRICED TO SELL! This home is conveniently located in the heart of Oroville. County records show 2 bedrooms. Seller quotes a total of 3 bedrooms 1 bathroom, Roof approx 5 yrs, New water heater, New refrigerator, Evaporator Cooler approx 2 yrs, also features a 10x15 cellar. Buyers to verify all information. Bring all offers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pandit Karun | $82,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Pandit Karun | $164,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Wheeler John R | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler John | $65,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Gott Lucille | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Gott Lucille | -- | -- | |
| Gott Lucille | -- | -- | |
| Riggs Danny Francis | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pandit Karun | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler John | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2021 12/24/21 | Sold | $170,000 | +6.9% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $174,036 | $79,590 | $94,446 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $170,625 | $78,030 | $92,595 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $167,280 | $76,500 | $90,780 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $164,000 | $75,000 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $85,360 | $32,830 | $52,530 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $84,486 | $32,494 | $51,992 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $82,830 | $31,857 | $50,973 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $81,207 | $31,233 | $49,974 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $79,616 | $30,621 | $48,995 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $78,056 | $30,021 | $48,035 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $76,885 | $29,571 | $47,314 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $75,380 | $28,992 | $46,388 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chelle Callo
DoorTru
(530) 764-5575
25 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Karen Martin
Karen Whitlow Martin Real Estate
(530) 228-5553
25 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN21241913
APN: 012-202-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.