1750 S Walnut Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $527,517
Studio
--
Bath
36,252
Sq Ft
$15/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 S Walnut Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $527,517, approximately $14 per square foot. 1750 S Walnut Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Hgrp Properties Llc
Bought by
Helm Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Group Inc | $750,000 | -- | |
| -- | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,598 | $94,648 | $45,123 | $49,525 |
| 2023 | $11,346 | $89,223 | $42,537 | $46,686 |
| 2022 | $11,075 | $89,223 | $42,537 | $46,686 |
| 2021 | $11,316 | $86,440 | $41,210 | $45,230 |
| 2020 | $11,247 | $86,440 | $41,210 | $45,230 |
| 2019 | $11,397 | $86,443 | $41,211 | $45,232 |
| 2018 | $11,246 | $85,126 | $41,211 | $43,915 |
| 2017 | $11,247 | $85,126 | $41,211 | $43,915 |
| 2016 | $11,118 | $85,126 | $41,211 | $43,915 |
| 2015 | $10,962 | $85,126 | $41,211 | $43,915 |
| 2013 | $10,736 | $89,779 | $43,464 | $46,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map