1905 S Walnut Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $79,615 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 S Walnut Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $112,654, approximately $86 per square foot. 1905 S Walnut Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Mary Jane Ferguson Co-Executor
Bought by
Edwards Marvin and Edwards Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Marvin | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,646 | $17,568 | $3,614 | $13,954 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $17,358 | $3,571 | $13,787 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $16,083 | $3,309 | $12,774 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $16,083 | $3,309 | $12,774 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $14,733 | $3,309 | $11,424 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $14,444 | $3,244 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $14,057 | $3,157 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $13,740 | $3,157 | $10,583 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $14,384 | $3,063 | $11,321 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $14,172 | $3,018 | $11,154 |
| 2013 | $259 | $14,873 | $3,167 | $11,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map